Legal Informations

Privacy Policy

Owner and manager of the treatment
The owner of the processing of personal data is ALTRITURISMI, with registered office in San Lazzaro di Savena (BO), Via Ca 'Ricchi, 42c, Italy, tax code

At any time, users will be able to access the data concerning them and exercise the rights provided for by art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, in order to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or to request its integration or updating or correction. Participants also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose the processing in any case, for legitimate reasons.
These rights can be exercised by writing to the Data Processor at the address indicated above or to the email address club@altriturismo.it

Art. 7 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Right to access personal data and other rights)

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain information on: a) the origin of personal data; b) the purposes and methods of the processing; c) the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic tools; d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under Article 5, paragraph 2; e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Cookies Policy


What are cookies

Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by users send to their terminals, where they are stored to be retransmitted to the same sites on subsequent visits. Cookies are used for different purposes, have different characteristics and can be used both by the owner of the site you are visiting and by third parties.
Below you will find all the information on the cookies installed through this site and the necessary information on how to manage your preferences regarding them.

Cookies used by this site

- Technical cookies that do not require consent:
The site uses the following technical cookies for the purposes indicated in relation to each of them:

Cookies relating to activities strictly necessary for the operation of the site and the provision of the service:
session cookies necessary for navigation;

Cookies relating to the saving of preferences and optimization:
session cookies to store language preferences;

All technical cookies do not require consent, so they are installed automatically following access to the site.


- Cookies for which consent is required

All cookies other than the technical ones mentioned above are installed or activated only following the consent given by the user the first time they visit the site. Consent can be expressed in a general way, by interacting with the brief information banner present on the landing page of the site, according to the methods indicated in this banner (by closing the banner, or by clicking on the OK button, or by clicking on any of its elements); or it can be provided selectively, according to the methods indicated below. This consent is tracked on the occasion of subsequent visits. However, the user always has the option of revoking all or part of the consent already expressed.

Advertising profiling cookies managed directly by the site owner
The site owner does not use advertising profiling cookies to send advertising, promotions and commercial offers in line with the preferences expressed by the user while browsing.

Cookies managed by third parties
Through this site cookies managed by third parties are also installed. You will find below some indications, and a link to the privacy policy and the consent form for each of them. For all, you can also express your consent by closing this page or by going to another page on the site.
We recommend that you visit the website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/ for more information.

Interaction cookies with social networks and external platforms
These services allow interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this site.
The interactions and information acquired from this site are in any case subject to the User's privacy settings relating to each social network.
In the event that an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Viewing content from external platforms

These services allow you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with them.
In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

ReCaptcha
This Google service is used to secure the web forms on our website and required if you wish to contact us. By accepting it, you accept Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy
Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a service used on our website that tracks, reports traffic and measures how users interact with the content of our website to allow us to improve it and provide better services.
Facebook
Our website allows you to like or share its content on the Facebook social network. By activating and using it, you accept Facebook's privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy/cookies/
YouTube
The embedded videos provided by YouTube are used on our website. By agreeing to watch them you accept the privacy policies of Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy
Vimeo
Embedded videos provided by Vimeo are used on our website. By agreeing to watch them, you agree to Vimeo's privacy policy: https://vimeo.com/privacy
Twitter
Twitter's integrated tweets and sharing services are used on our website. By accepting and using these, you agree to Twitter's privacy policy: https://help.twitter.com/it
Widget Video Youtube (Google Inc.)

BROWSERS
Remember that you can manage your cookie preferences also through the browser

If you do not know the type and version of browser you are using, click on "Help" in the browser window at the top, from which you can access all the necessary information.
If you know your browser, click on the one you are using to access the cookie management page.

Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Windows Explorer or Microsoft Edge, Brave and Opera

Useful links

For more information on cookies and their use on the internet, you may find the following links useful:
www.allaboutcookies.org

www.microsoft.com

www.google.com

Information provided by Law 62/2001


The contents of this site are not periodic and do not represent "editorial products".
Content management and control is carried out by the "Registrar "  (seehttps://whois.domaintools.com/maratea.info), from its headquarters in Bologna, where the computer is located  with which the contents are processed; The server hosting the pages is located at REGISTER.IT SPA ViaZanchi,22 - 24126 Bergamo, Web: http://we.register.it
N.B. Content controls are limited to those published directly from the site. Links to other pages do not fall under the controls in question.
Place and date of publication: Bologna, 19 July 2017
For details, see: https://whois.domaintools.com/maratea.info


Copyright

Copyright Notice
If not otherwise specified, the materials contained on this site are copyrighted by the Registrar  (see https://whois.domaintools.com/maratea.info). They are reusable for personal use, with the obligation to cite the source and do not alter its meaning and only and solely in the face of formal authorization by the Registrar . The Registrar  has the power to comply with the law to protect its rights against anyone who, without permission, reuses the texts or images owned by the Registrant   who are posted on this site and / or registered with SIAE.


Disclaimer

The "Registrar " has no control over the content of the sites to which the links linking the pages of the web site www.maratea.info (hereinafter referred to as "the Website")
The services offered by The "Registrar " are manufactured and controlled as accurately as possible. The "Registrar " can not be held responsible for any malfunctions and direct and indirect damages that may result from them.
 
The "Registrar " does not or does not allow the accuracy or reliability of any information, content or advertising (hereinafter collectively referred to as "the Content") contained, or distributed, or linked, transferred or accessed by any of the services contained On this Website ("the Service"), or on the quality of any product, information or other items displayed, purchased, or obtained by you as a result of advertising or any other information or offer in or in connection with the Service ( "Products") and expressly assumes no liability for errors and omissions on content. Recognize what the trust you place on any Content element will be at your own risk.
 
The "Registrar " reserves the right, in its sole discretion and without any other obligation, to make improvements or to correct any errors or omissions in any part of the Service or the Content. All information and data on this Website are subject to change without notice. No warranty of any kind, whether express or implied, including, but not limited to, third-party non-infringement warranties, title, merchantability, convenience for a specific purpose and computer virus-free release, is due to this Website or its related links To other websites.
The "Registrar " is not responsible for direct, indirect, fortuitous, consequential or punitive damages arising out of access to or use of the Website or any other website to which it is linked. The links provided on this Website are made for convenience by the Consultant and the presence of links does not imply that The "Registrar " subscribes or accepts the responsibility of the contents within any link


www.maratea.info è gestito dall'Associazione


AltriTurismi

AltriTurismi

DIVENTA SOCIO

Supporta la nostra Associazione

FAI UNA DONAZIONE !


This site does NOT use any profiling cookies. The site allows the sending of third-party cookies, i.e. cookies installed by a different site through the site you are visiting, also for sending advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the context of navigation. . If you want to know more or deny consent to all or some cookies, scroll down to this banner. By closing this banner, or by clicking on 'ACCEPT', you consent to the use of cookies.

ReCaptcha

This service is used to secure web forms of our website and required if you want to contact us. By accepting it you agree to Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a service used on our website that tracks, reports traffic and measures how users interact with our website content in order for us to improve it and provide better services.

Facebook

Our website allows you to like or share its content on Facebook social network. By activating and using it you agree to Facebook's privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/policy/cookies/

YouTube

Integrated videos provided by YouTube are used on our website. By accepting to watch them you agree to Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Vimeo

Integrated videos provided by Vimeo are used on our website. By accepting to watch them you agree to Vimeo's privacy policy: https://vimeo.com/privacy

Twitter

Integrated tweets and share services of Twitter are used on our website. By accepting and using these you agree to Twitter's privacy policy: https://help.twitter.com/en/rules-and-policies/twitter-cookies